As of December 22, 2017
Per TRACER

El Paso County Republicans and the Colorado GOP do not pick candidates. Candidates listed have decided and filed to run for office on their own initiative. Candidates with an asterisk (*) have announced in a newspaper or social media and are not yet recorded in TRACER. Caucus delegates and primary voters ultimately decide which candidates will be on the general election ballots.
Caucuses are Tuesday, March 6, 2018, 7:00 PM

5th Congressional District

Secretary of State

Wayne W. Williams (Incumbent)
[email protected]
winwithwayne.org

Attorney General

CU Regent 5th Congressional District

Colorado General Assembly

Senate District 2 (open)

Dennis Hisey
[email protected]
dennishisey.com

Stephanie Luck
[email protected]
stephanieluck.org

Senate District 9 (open)

Paul Lundeen
[email protected]
paullundeen.org

House District 14

Shane Sandridge (Incumbent)
shaneforhd14.com
Elected by vacancy committee 12/21/2017

House District 15

Dave Williams (Incumbent)
[email protected]
daveforcolorado.com

House District 16

Larry Liston (Incumbent)
[email protected]
friendsoflarryliston.com

House District 17 (open)

Bob Schutt
[email protected]
bobschutt.com

House District 18 (open)

Donald Howbert
303-898-0744
[email protected]
Expressed intent to withdraw, still active in TRACER

Jillian Likness
[email protected]
jillianliknessforhd18.com

House District 19 (open)

Donald Bryant
719-964-5600
[email protected]

Tim Geitner
[email protected]
timforhd19.com

House District 20

Terri Carver (Incumbent)
[email protected]
terricarver.org

House District 21

Lois Landgraf (Incumbent)
[email protected]
loislandgraf.us

El Paso County Commissioner

District 1 (open)

Ann Howe
719-331-5747
[email protected]
annhowe4co.com

Calandra Vargas
[email protected]

Holly Williams
719-385-0722
[email protected]
hollyforcolorado.com

District 5 (open)

Cami Bremer
[email protected]
camibremer.com

Vickie Tonkins
719-357-0034
[email protected]
vickietonkins.com

El Paso County

Assessor

Stephen M. Schleiker (Incumbent)
[email protected]
schleikerforassessor.com

Clerk  & Recorder

Chuck Broerman (Incumbent)
[email protected]

Coroner (open)

Dr. Leon Kelly
719-310-7835
[email protected]

Sheriff

Bill Elder (Incumbent)
[email protected]
sheriffelder.com

Michael Angley
[email protected]
angley4sheriff.org

Treasurer

Mark Lowderman (Incumbent)
[email protected]